Yozma IN 10 Pro vs Surron Light Bee X: Which One Should You Choose

Dawn Town
Published November 04, 2026

The Yozma IN 10 Pro and the 2026 Surron Light Bee X both advertise a 50 mph top speed, but they are not performance-equivalent bikes. The IN 10 Pro is the lower-cost choice, with a 5,500 W peak rating and a 60-mile maximum range. The current US Light Bee X raises peak power to 10 kW and pairs it with a larger 72 V, 35 Ah battery, while carrying a much higher purchase price.

Choose the IN 10 Pro when value and rider capacity matter most; choose the Light Bee X when you want the stronger current powertrain, lighter chassis, larger wheels, and Surron's established dealer and parts ecosystem.

Overview: Which One Should You Choose?

  • Choose the Yozma IN 10 Pro for a much lower entry price, 330 lb listed load limit, smaller 17/14-inch wheels, and a claimed range of up to 60 miles.
  • Choose the 2026 Surron Light Bee X for 10 kW maximum power, a 72 V 35 Ah battery, 19/18-inch wheels, and a 130 lb curb weight.
  • At the November 5, 2026 check, the IN 10 Pro was $1,699 on Yozma's US site; a US Surron dealer listed the 2026 Light Bee X at $4,700 before applicable fees.

Yozma IN 10 Pro vs Surron Light Bee X Specs

These are US-market listings checked on November 5, 2026. The Surron comparison is the 2026 Light Bee X NA. Prices and offers can change; range figures are manufacturer claims under different test conditions.

Specification Yozma IN 10 Pro Surron Light Bee X (2026 US)
Reference price $1,699 sale price; $2,399 listed regular price $4,700 example dealer listing; taxes and fees vary
Peak / maximum power 5,500 W peak  10 kW maximum motor power (2026 US model)
Torque 220 N·m claimed 217 ft-lb (294 N·m) maximum wheel torque
Top speed Up to 50 mph  50 mph
Battery 60 V, 27 Ah; about 1.62 kWh nominal 72 V, 35 Ah; about 2.52 kWh nominal
Claimed maximum range Up to 60 miles 46.6 miles
Wheel / tire size 17 in front / 14 in rear 19 in front / 18 in rear
Curb / bike weight 143 lb (65 kg) 130 lb (59 kg)
Maximum rider load 330 lb (150 kg) 220 lb (100 kg)
Seat height 30.7 in (78 cm) 32.68 in (83 cm)
Frame / chassis High-carbon steel frame Forged-aluminum double-cradle frame
Controls / drivetrain Three speed modes, reverse, chain drive Eco/Sport, regen, wheelie-control assistance; belt primary + chain secondary

Yozma IN 10 Pro: Value and Rider Capacity

Yozma IN 10 Pro

The IN 10 Pro makes its case with a much lower purchase price, a smaller 17/14-inch wheel package, and a 330 lb listed maximum load. Yozma lists a 5,500 W peak brushless motor, 60 V 27 Ah battery, up to 50 mph, and up to 60 miles of range. It also lists three speed modes and reverse, which can help when maneuvering in tight spaces. 

Its smaller dimensions do not make it a beginner toy: Yozma specifies off-road use and a minimum rider age of 14. A lower seat or lower cost does not replace the need for appropriate training, protective gear, and a legal riding area. If you are also considering the smaller IN 10, compare the models in our IN 10 vs. IN 10 Pro guide.

Yozma IN 10 Pro Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Far lower checked purchase price
  • 330 lb listed maximum load
  • 17/14-inch wheel setup and lower listed seat height
  • Up to 60-mile manufacturer range claim
  • Three speed modes and reverse gear

Cons

  • 5.5 kW peak rating is well below the 2026 Surron's 10 kW maximum
  • Smaller 1.62 kWh nominal battery
  • Heavier at 143 lb despite smaller wheels

Save more and ride further with the Yozma IN 10 Pro!

Surron Light Bee X: More Power and a Larger Platform

2026 Surron Light Bee X

The 2026 US Light Bee X is a substantial step up in listed maximum power at 10 kW, with a 72 V 35 Ah battery, 19/18-inch wheels, and a 130 lb curb weight. It shares the IN 10 Pro's 50 mph claimed top speed, but has a larger battery-energy figure and more maximum power. Surron lists Eco and Sport modes, regenerative braking, and wheelie-control assistance for the current model.

That equipment and its long-running dealer and aftermarket ecosystem come at a much higher price. One US dealer listing checked showed $4,700; dealer pricing and additional fees vary. Confirm the exact model year and NA configuration on any listing, since older Light Bee X models use different power and battery specifications.

Surron Light Bee X Pros and Cons

Pros

  • 10 kW maximum power and 72 V, 35 Ah battery
  • Lighter 130 lb curb weight with 19/18-inch wheels
  • Aluminum frame and broad US dealer / aftermarket presence
  • 50 mph listed top speed and modern rider-assistance features

Cons

  • Much higher dealer-listed purchase price
  • Lower 220 lb carrying capacity
  • Higher 32.68-inch seat can be a fit issue
  • Dealer pricing, freight, setup, and availability vary by location

Price and Value

The price gap is the clearest difference. At the checked prices, the IN 10 Pro costs $1,699 on Yozma's US product page, while a US dealer lists the 2026 Light Bee X at $4,700. That is a $3,001 difference before any dealer freight, setup, tax, or registration charges. The dealer figure is an example listing, not a universal out-the-door quote, and Surron dealers set their own prices.

The Light Bee X costs more, but the extra spend buys a higher maximum-power rating, a 56% larger nominal battery-energy figure, a lighter bike, larger wheels, and a long-established Surron dealer and aftermarket ecosystem. The IN 10 Pro's value case is the lower purchase price and higher published payload, not a claim that it matches the Surron in performance. Compare the current IN 10 Pro price with dealer quotes before deciding.

Performance

Both brands publish a top speed of up to 50 mph. The 2026 Light Bee X lists 10 kW maximum motor power, compared with 5.5 kW peak for the IN 10 Pro. Maximum power affects how much acceleration and sustained output a bike can potentially deliver, but real results also depend on controller limits, rider weight, battery state, terrain, and conditions.

Torque needs extra care. Yozma lists 220 N·m in the product specification. Surron lists 217 ft-lb at the wheel. Those values are not directly comparable without matching the measurement method, gearing, and test conditions.

Battery and Range

The IN 10 Pro uses a 60 V, 27 Ah lithium-ion battery; multiplying nominal voltage by amp-hours gives approximately 1.62 kWh. The 2026 Light Bee X uses 72 V, 35 Ah, or approximately 2.52 kWh by the same calculation. The Surron therefore has about 56% more nominal energy, though that alone does not predict usable range because efficiency, controller behavior, terrain, speed, and rider load matter.

Yozma advertises up to 60 miles, while Surron's 2026 specification lists 46.6 miles at a stated test speed. If range is central to your decision, plan a route with a reserve and ask the seller what conditions produced its figure.

Size, Fit, and Build

The IN 10 Pro's 17/14-inch wheels and 30.7-inch seat are smaller than the Light Bee X's 19/18-inch wheels and 32.68-inch seat. This makes physical fit and the terrain you ride more useful decision points than a brand label: measure stand-over comfort in person where possible, and consider wheel size when comparing obstacle rollover and tire availability.

The listed bike weights are 143 lb for the IN 10 Pro and 130 lb for the 2026 Light Bee X. The Surron is about 13 lb lighter and uses a forged-aluminum frame; Yozma lists a high-carbon-steel frame. Yozma's product page also gives a 330 lb maximum load versus 220 lb for the Light Bee X. Keep rider load within the published limit and account for riding gear and carried equipment.

Rider Experience and Reviews

Riders describe the 2026 IN 10 Pro as quick and responsive, with steering that is easy to get used to on gravel and dirt. Its compact size can suit smaller riders, but taller adults may feel cramped. Feedback is less positive on rough terrain: the suspension has limited adjustability and may feel out of its depth when the trail gets demanding.

Early riders say the 2026 Light Bee X feels stronger than earlier versions and praise its updated brakes, but the extra power has a trade-off: one owner reported using the battery faster while riding harder, with ride time similar to or slightly shorter than on 2024 models. Feedback on the 2026 bike is still limited, so its longer-term reliability and real-world range are not yet clear.

Maintenance and Support

Both bikes need routine off-road motorcycle care: inspect tires, brakes, spokes, fasteners, chain condition and tension, and battery connections; keep the bike clean without directing high-pressure water at electrical components. Follow the current owner's manual and service schedule for the exact model. The IN 10 Pro uses a chain drive; the 2026 Light Bee X uses a belt primary drive and chain secondary drive, so replacement parts and service steps differ.

Surron's older and current Light Bee platforms have a broad dealer and aftermarket presence in the US, which can make local help and parts easier to find, though availability depends on location. Yozma sells replacement parts and offers direct customer support and a limited warranty; confirm the written warranty, shipping lead times, battery coverage, and return terms before purchase. Third-party modifications can affect warranty coverage, so verify compatibility first. See Yozma's electric dirt bike range and Surron's US site for current support channels.

Final Verdict

Pick the Yozma IN 10 Pro if you want a capable off-road bike at a far lower purchase price and value its 330 lb listed load limit and smaller fit. Pick the 2026 Surron Light Bee X if you are prepared to spend more for its 10 kW maximum-power system, larger battery, lighter chassis, and broad dealer and parts ecosystem. Their shared 50 mph claim is only one line on the spec sheet.

As of November 5, 2026, Yozma's Early Black Friday stage runs November 2–15. The campaign lists the IN 10 Pro at $1,699 and advertises a free riding bag and an additional year of limited warranty on eligible purchases, while supplies last. Subscribers can also receive one Lucky Spin for a chance at listed prizes that include bikes. Confirm eligibility and current terms on the official Yozma Black Friday page before ordering. Check the IN 10 Pro offer.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is better than a Sur-Ron Light Bee X?

There is no universal upgrade. If your priority is a lower purchase price and a higher published rider-load limit, the Yozma IN 10 Pro may fit better. If you want more maximum power, a lighter chassis, and an established Surron dealer and parts network, the Light Bee X is the stronger match. Riders seeking a larger, more powerful motorcycle should compare a different class rather than assume the IN 10 Pro is an Ultra Bee equivalent. Browse Sur-Ron alternatives under $2,000 for lower-cost options.

2. Is the Yozma IN 10 Pro a good bike?

It can be a good value for riders whose budget, fit, and use align with its specifications: $1,699 at the checked US sale price, 5,500 W peak power, 60 V 27 Ah battery, 17/14-inch wheels, and a 330 lb listed load limit. It is not a like-for-like performance replacement for the 10 kW 2026 Light Bee X. Review the warranty, local riding rules, service access, and return terms before ordering.

3. How fast does the Yozma IN 10 Pro go?

Yozma advertises a top speed of up to 50 mph. Actual speed depends on rider and gear weight, battery charge, terrain, conditions, and setup. The bike is described for off-road use; do not assume that its advertised speed makes it road legal. Check local regulations before riding.

4. What is better, Talaria X3 Pro or Sur-Ron Light Bee X?

They serve different budgets and size preferences, and specifications vary by model year and market. The X3 Pro / XXX is commonly positioned as a more compact, lower-cost option; the 2026 Light Bee X NA has a 10 kW maximum-power rating, 72 V 35 Ah battery, and 19/18-inch wheels. Verify the exact regional model, legal status, local parts support, and current dealer price before comparing listings.

About the Author

With over 15 years of experience wrenching on and riding everything with two wheels, Ricky lives and breathes dirt bikes. He grew up on the sound and smell of gas engines but has become a passionate advocate for the electric revolution, embracing the instant torque and low-maintenance fun they offer. Ricky combines his technical know-how with a love for teaching, breaking down complex topics into easy-to-understand advice. His mission is to help new riders and families confidently and safely enter the exciting world of off-road riding. When he's not writing, you'll find him exploring new trails or building backyard tracks with his kids.

Leave a comment

All comments are moderated before being published.

This site is protected by hCaptcha and the hCaptcha Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.